This is one of the most useful, practical, and comonly used oils. Sweet Almond Oil is rich in oleic acid and is a favorite for use in cosmetics, aromatherapy, and massage due to its skin conditioning qualities. Thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin. It is great for all skin types as an acting emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin. 16 oz |